MG Series Injection Moulding Machines (More models)

    Brief Introduction

    The diversified range of injection molding machines in MEGA Machinery, It covers all the applications in the standard sector, and fulfill international quality standards.
    With clamping forces between 600 and 12,500, with the high performance of the injection molding machine and less pricing, our MG series machine creates the critical competitive advantages for our customers.

    Features

    * PLC Controller
    The MG series Injection molding Machine use the latest control technology. This high-performance control system provides the ideal communication between the injection molding machine and the operator. The uniform operating concept and logical, clear structure of the functions make machine operation easy and user-oriented.

    * PET Injection Unit
    The optimization of the injection unit is providing for higher precision and stability. The force is always applied centrally as the two drive cylinder for the unit movement and two injection cylinders for screw injection. There are three different screw sizes to be selected according to process and application. The barrel temperature can be set and monitored by the control.

    * Clamping System
    The optuimized kinematics of the proved 5-point toggle represent economical speed and power processes. This allows high sensitivity in the opening and closing processes and protects injection moulds from excessive wear and tear. The fast mold closing device is optimized to shorten the cycle time.

    * Automatic Mould Height Adjustment Unit
    Automatic Mould-height adjustment by hydraulic motor through the gears system ensures fast and constant settings to different mold height, achieve platen parallelism and consistent tonnage. The photocell detects function to insure the high precision.

    * Hydraulic System
    The energy-saving hydraulics are fitted with sound reduced and are made of high-quality components. They allow much greater forces to be transferred and enable very uniform and precision movements of the machine.

    The Range of The MG Series Injection Moulding Machines

    SPECIFICATIONMG-328T
    ABC
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm 657075
    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 21.5 2018.7
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3113213121506
    Injection Weight(PS) g103011941371
    Injection Rateg/s 245285327
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d506071
    Injection PressureMpa182157137
    Screw Speed rpm0~1600~1600~160
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN 3280
    Toggle Stroke mm670
    Space Between Tie Bars mm660×660
    Max. Mold Heightmm680
    Min. Mold Height mm240
    Ejector Strokemm160
    Ejector Tonnage KN65
    Ejector Number Piece13
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw37
    Heater Power kw18.5
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH)m6.9×1.7×2.5
    Machine Weight t12.0
    Hopper Capacity kg50
    Oil Tank Capacity L730

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATION MG-368T
    ABC
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm657075
    Screw L/D RatioL/D 22.62119.6
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3 122814241635
    Injection Weight(PS) g11171296 1488
    Injection Rate g/s 233270310
    Plasticizing Capacityg/d506071
    Injection PressureMpa195168146
    Screw Speed rpm0~1600~1600~160
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN3680
    Toggle Stroke mm670
    Space Between Tie Bars mm720×660
    Max. Mold Height mm750
    Min. Mold Height mm240
    Ejector Stroke mm180
    Ejector Tonnage KN90
    Ejector Number Piece13
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw37
    Heater Power kw20.5
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m7.5×1.85×2.25
    Machine Weight t12.8
    Hopper Capacity kg50
    Oil Tank Capacity L750

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATION MG-398T
    ABC
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm707580
    Screw L/D RatioL/D21.42018.8
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3129314851689
    Injection Weight(PS)g117713511537
    Injection Rateg/s 366395446
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d 606570
    Injection PressureMpa199173152
    Screw Speed rpm0~1650~1650~165
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN3980
    Toggle Strokemm700
    Space Between Tie Bars mm720×720
    Max. Mold Height mm800
    Min. Mold Height mm280
    Ejector Stroke mm160
    Ejector Tonnage KN110
    Ejector Number Piece13
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw37
    Heater Powerkw23.2
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m7.3×1.9×2.5
    Machine Weight t15.7
    Hopper Capacity kg50
    Oil Tank Capacity L750

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATIONMG-528T
    ABC
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm808590
    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 22.32119.8
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3214124182710
    Injection Weight(PS) g194822002466
    Injection Rate g/s 427482541
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d80100118
    Injection Pressure Mpa188167149
    Screw Speed rpm0~1500~1500~150
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN5280
    Toggle Stroke mm820
    Space Between Tie Bars mm810×810
    Max. Mold Height mm820
    Min. Mold Height mm350
    Ejector Stroke mm210
    Ejector Tonnage KN150
    Ejector Number Piece13
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw55
    Heater Power kw33.00
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m8.6×2.2×2.7
    Machine Weight t23
    Hopper Capacity kg100
    Oil Tank Capacity L1000

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATION MG-628T
    ABCD
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm859095100
    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 22.32119.918.9
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm32298257628703181
    Injection Weight(PS) G2091234426112895
    Injection Rate g/s 400448499 553
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d 607585100
    Injection Pressure Mpa 206184164149
    Screw Speed rpm0~1250~1250~1250~125
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN6280
    Toggle Stroke mm870
    Space Between Tie Bars mm850×850
    Max. Mold Height mm900
    Min. Mold Height mm350
    Ejector Stroke mm260
    Ejector Tonnage KN200
    Ejector Number Piece 17
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw55
    Heater Power kw42
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m9.3×2.3×2.7
    Machine Weight t31
    Hopper Capacity kg100
    Oil Tank Capacity L1200

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATIONMG-738T
    ABC
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diametermm9095105
    Screw L/D RatioL/D 23.22219.9
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3286131883894
    Injection Weight(PS) g 260329013543
    Injection Rate g/s 560610700
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d85100110
    Injection Pressure Mpa195175 143
    Screw Speed rpm 0~1300~1300~130
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN7380
    Toggle Stroke mm950
    Space Between Tie Bars mm950×950
    Max. Mold Heightmm960
    Min. Mold Height mm400
    Ejector Stroke mm280
    Ejector Tonnage KN 200
    Ejector Number Piece 17
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa 16
    Pump Motor Power kw30+37
    Heater Power kw48.8
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m10.1×2.6×2.8
    Machine Weight t38
    Hopper Capacity kg100
    Oil Tank Capacity L1500

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATIONMG-1080T
    ABCD
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm 100110120130
    Screw L/D RatioL/D 24.22220.218.6
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3 4083494158806901
    Injection Weight(PS) g3715449653506280
    Injection Rate g/s 69584110011175
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d96116130148
    Injection Pressure Mpa206171143122
    Screw Speed rpm0~1100~1100~1100~110
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN10800
    Toggle Stroke mm1120
    Space Between Tie Bars mm1100×1100
    Max. Mold Height mm1200
    Min. Mold Height mm460
    Ejector Stroke mm320
    Ejector Tonnage KN245
    Ejector Number Piece21
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw45+45
    Heater Power kw68.50
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m14.15×2.65×3.5
    Machine Weight t65
    Hopper Capacity kg100
    Oil Tank Capacity L1700

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    SPECIFICATION MG-1250T
    ABCD
    INJECTION UNIT
    Screw Diameter mm110120130140
    Screw L/D Ratio L/D 26.22422.220.6
    Shot Size (Theoretical) cm3 5322633374338616
    Injection Weight(PS) g4843576367647844
    Injection Rate g/s80695611221302
    Plasticizing Capacity g/d115128145 175
    Injection Pressure Mpa206173148127
    Screw Speed rpm0~950~950~950~95
    CLAMPING UNIT
    Clamp Tonnage KN12500
    Toggle Stroke mm 1300
    Space Between Tie Bars mm1260×1260
    Max. Mold Height mm 1300
    Min. Mold Height mm550
    Ejector Stroke mm400
    Ejector Tonnage KN260
    Ejector Number Piece21
    OTHERS
    Max. Pump Pressure Mpa16
    Pump Motor Power kw55+55
    Heater Power kw85.25
    Machine Dimension(LxWxH) m14.3×2.8×3.5
    Machine Weight t65
    Hopper Capacity kg100
    Oil Tank Capacity L1900

    Platen Dimensions Face

    Platen Dimensions Side

    Machine Dimensions

    Mega Machinery, the Professional Injection moulding machine supplier in China.

    Note:?Injection moulding machine is also known as Injection molding machines, plastic molding machines machines and plastic Injection moulding machine.

    日本日本熟妇中文在线视频骚虎